Marquette Township Directory

Beautification Committee
Board of Review
NameTitleEmailTerm
Lyn DurantSupervisorEmailTerm Ends: 11/20
Kellie Hiller-Genschaw, ChairEmailTerm Ends: 12/19
Karl KyttaChairpersonEmailTerm Ends: 12/19
Micki TruscottEmailTerm Ends: 12/19
Gregory Place, AlternateEmailTerm Ends: 12/19
Community Events Committee
NameTitleEmailTerm
Pete LaRueTrusteeEmailTerm Ends: 11/20
Todd NoordykChairpersonEmailTerm Ends: 12/20
Barbara WiegandEmailTerm Ends: 12/20
Manager
Downtown Development Authority
NameTitleEmailTerm
Lyn DurantSupervisorEmailTerm Ends: 11/20
Robert SvedEmailTerm Ends: 12/19
Delynn KleinVice ChairpersonEmailTerm Ends: 12/19
Brian JensenEmailTerm Ends: 12/22
Todd NoordykChairpersonEmailTerm Ends: 12/20
Andrew RickauerEmailTerm Ends: 12/19
Mike SpringerEmailTerm Ends: 12/20
Kellie Hillier-GenschawEmailTerm Ends: 12/20
Dan ShanahanFire DepartmentTerm Ends: 12/21
Dulcee RantaTreasurer
Election Commission
NameTitleEmailTerm
Randy RitariClerkEmailTerm Ends: 11/20
John MarkesTrusteeEmailTerm Ends: 11/20
Dan EversonTrusteeEmailTerm Ends: 11/20
Iron Ore Heritage Trail Recreation Authority
NameTitleEmailTerm
Glenn JohnsonTerm Ends: 04/21
Kathy PetersAlternateTerm Ends: 12/19
Library Advisory Board
NameTitleEmailTerm
Orajane KennedyEmailTerm Ends: 12/20
Mary DavisEmailTerm Ends: 12/20
Marquette Area Wastewater Treatment Facility Advisory Board
NameTitleEmailTerm
Kirk PageEmailTerm Ends: 09/19
Randy GirardAlternateEmailTerm Ends: 09/19
Personnel Committee
NameTitleEmailTerm
Ernest JohnsonTreasurerEmailTerm Ends: 11/20
Pete LaRueTrusteeEmailTerm Ends: 11/20
Dan EversonTrusteeEmailTerm Ends: 11/20
Planning Commission
NameTitleEmailTerm
Dave WiegandBoard RepEmailTerm Ends: 11/20
Mike SpringerChairEmailTerm Ends: 12/20
Steven HeikkinenEmailTerm Ends: 12/21
Jim JohnsonVice ChairpersonEmailTerm Ends: 12/19
LeAnne KachmarskyEmailTerm Ends: 12/19
Mike SpringerChairpersonEmailTerm Ends: 12/19
Recreation Committee
NameTitleEmailTerm
Todd CarruthEmailTerm Ends: 12/21
Mike SpringerChairEmailTerm Ends: 12/19
Connor LoftusCompleting TermEmailTerm Ends: 12/19
Dave WiegandSecretaryEmailTerm Ends: 11/20
Road Committee
NameTitleEmailTerm
Dave WiegandBoard Rep./ChairEmailTerm Ends: 11/20
Dan ShanahanFire ChiefEmailTerm Ends: 12/20
Pete LaRueVice ChairpersonEmailTerm Ends: 11/20
Mike SpringerSecretaryEmailTerm Ends: 12/19
Manager
Pete LaRueBoard RepEmailTerm Ends: 11/20
Safety Committee
NameTitleEmailTerm
Lenny Bodenus
Barry Marietta
Kirk PageEmail
Pete LaRueBoard RepEmailTerm Ends: 11/20
Speed Limit Review committee
NameTitleEmailTerm
Ernest JohnsonTreasurerEmailTerm Ends: 11/20
Township Board
NameTitleEmailTerm
Randy RitariClerkEmailTerm Ends: 11/20
Ernest JohnsonTreasurerEmailTerm Ends: 11/20
Pete LaRueTrusteeEmailTerm Ends: 11/20
Lyn DurantSupervisorEmailTerm Ends: 11/20
John MarkesTrusteeEmailTerm Ends: 11/20
Dave WiegandTrusteeEmailTerm Ends: 11/20
Dan EversonTrusteeEmailTerm Ends: 11/20
US 41/M-28 Corridor Committee
NameTitleEmailTerm
Lyn DurantSupervisorEmailTerm Ends: 11/20
Randy GirardAlternate
Zoning Board of Appeals
NameTitleEmailTerm
Ellen SargentChairpersonEmailTerm Ends: 12/21
William TruscottTerm Ends: 12/19
Jim JohnsonPlanning Comm Rep / SecretaryEmailTerm Ends: 12/19
James BeckerAlternateEmailTerm Ends: 12/19
Gregory PlaceEmailTerm Ends: 12/21
John MarkesBoard Rep / Vice-ChairpersonEmailTerm Ends: 12/20