Marquette Township Directory

Beautification Committee
NameTitleWork PhoneHome PhoneEmailAddressTerm
Peggy Loy228-5230
Board of Review
NameTitleWork PhoneHome PhoneEmailAddressTerm
Lyn DurantSupervisorEmail
Linda WinslowAlternateEmail
Dave WiegandTrusteeEmail
Kellie Hiller-GenschawEmail
Community Events Committee
NameTitleWork PhoneHome PhoneEmailAddressTerm
Pete LaRueTrusteeEmail
Todd NoordykChairpersonEmail
Barbara WiegandEmail
Kate HoutzEmail
Downtown Development Authority
NameTitleWork PhoneHome PhoneEmailAddressTerm
Lyn DurantSupervisorEmail
Robert SvedEmail
Delynn KleinVice ChairpersonEmail
Brian JensenEmail
Todd NoordykChairpersonEmail
Andrew RickauerEmail
Ron DeMarseSecretaryEmail
Tom JohnsonEmail
Michael SpringerPC RepEmail
Election Commission
NameTitleWork PhoneHome PhoneEmailAddressTerm
Randy RitariClerkEmail
John MarkesTrusteeEmail
Dan EversonTrusteeEmail
Iron Ore Heritage Trail Recreation Authority
NameTitleWork PhoneHome PhoneEmailAddressTerm
Glenn Johnson
Kathy PetersAlternate
Library Advisory Board
NameTitleWork PhoneHome PhoneEmailAddressTerm
Orajane KennedyEmail
Mary DavisEmail
Marquette Area Wastewater Treatment Facility Advisory Board
NameTitleWork PhoneHome PhoneEmailAddressTerm
Kirk Page
Personnel Committee
NameTitleWork PhoneHome PhoneEmailAddressTerm
Ernest JohnsonTreasurerEmail
Pete LaRueTrusteeEmail
Planning Commission
NameTitleWork PhoneHome PhoneEmailAddressTerm
Dave WiegandBoard Rep., SecretaryEmail
Mike SpringerEmail
Frank ChiodiEmail
Jim JohnsonVice ChairpersonEmail
Steve PeltoChairperson228-7255Email
Recreation Committee
NameTitleWork PhoneHome PhoneEmailAddressTerm
Pete LaRueTrusteeEmail
Daniel AdaminiEmail
Todd CarruthEmail
Dave WiegandTrusteeEmail
Mike SpringerPC RepEmail
Road Committee
NameTitleWork PhoneHome PhoneEmailAddressTerm
Pete LaRueTrusteeEmail
Mike SpringerEmail
Dave WiegandBoard Rep.Email
Ron DeMarseFire Marshal228-4296Email
Safety Committee
NameTitleWork PhoneHome PhoneEmailAddressTerm
Ron DeMarseSecretaryEmail
Lenny Bodenus
Barry Marietta
Kirk Page
Speed Limit Review committee
NameTitleWork PhoneHome PhoneEmailAddressTerm
Ernest JohnsonTreasurerEmail
Township Board
NameTitleWork PhoneHome PhoneEmailAddressTerm
Randy RitariClerkEmail
Ernest JohnsonTreasurerEmail
Pete LaRueTrusteeEmail
Lyn DurantSupervisorEmail
John MarkesTrusteeEmail
Dave WiegandTrusteeEmail
Dan EversonTrusteeEmail
US 41/M-28 Corridor Committee
NameTitleWork PhoneHome PhoneEmailAddressTerm
Lyn DurantSupervisorEmail
Randy GirardAlternate
Zoning Board of Appeals
NameTitleWork PhoneHome PhoneEmailAddressTerm
Ellen SargentChairperson, Westwood Mall – Mall Manager228-4860 Email
Steven HeikkinenEmail
John MarkesTrusteeEmail
William Truscott
Jim JohnsonEmail
James BeckerAlternateEmail